VÄNERSERIEN 2003

1: Picasso Cup  2: Myrmans Minne  3: Vener Race  4: Baltic Race  5: Dalbo Race  6: Läckö Race
7: Solstaregattan  8: Sjötorpsregattan  9: Torsö Runt  10: Somaspokalen

              1 2   3   4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total-
Pl. Rorsman Klubb Båt Segelnr Båtnamn LYS     1 2 3               poäng
1 Claes Källqvist KDSS Express 855 Restaurang Munken 1,11 9         10 7   10 6 9   51
2 Hans Sundberg KDSS 707 39 Joyride 1,09 2           10   9   10   31
3 Tomas Kulldin MSK Safir 61   1,15           7       8 7   22
4 Leif Leckström STBK IF 1453   1,02           8       9 2   19
5 Joakim Axelsson SSÅV Maxi 77 909 PHU 1,03     10       8         1 19
6 Ola Sandell CRSS First 40.7 10660 Karukera 1,34 10       7           2   19
7 Mikael Lund MSK Dixie MH SWE 1   1,02           9       10     19
8 Patrik Svensson AMBK Starbåt 7297   1,14 8               6 1 2   17
9 Robert Ambjörnsson KDSS J/24 80 Dream On 1,11 6 9                 2   17
10 Leif Dehlén SJÖSS X-99 247 Team Husky 1,25 2         4   5   2 2   15
11 Tore Paulsen ARSS Comfort 26/IF 135/1486   1,07/1,02   2         9   4       15
  Stefan Burelöv CRSS Contrast 33 161 Trixie 1,16 5       8           2   15
13 Freddie Langenbach SSÅV X-79 89 X-Sport 1,14       9     2       2 1 14
14 Steen Christiansen KDSS Murena 247 Harmoni 1,09       10         2   2   14
15 Kurt-Arne Eknor CRSS Mamba 341 120 Areole 1,14 3     8             2   13
16 Lars Holmström CRSS Express 1046 Sukhothai 1,11 7                   6   13
17 Patrik Andersson ARSS AIE 35 3 TIFEOLI 1,33   10         2           12
18 Lars-Åke Andersson CRSS Compis 97 152 Charmija 1,10 2     7             2   11
19 Tommy Franzén KDSS Maxi Magic 123 Cinderella 1,07 2   9                   11
  Jan Magnusson KDSS Contrast 33 61 Läcker 1,16         9           2   11
21 Alf Prytz CRSS Ballad 1230 Bim Bim II 1,08     5             3 2   10
  Micael Andersson CRSS Comfort 32 sp 7637 Bara Barbro 1,13 2     6             2   10
  Magnus Ekblad SSVL Safir 65   1,15           6   2     2   10
24 Fredrik Lööf SSW Express 92 Millennium 1,11               10         10
  Lars Breitkreuz SBS Contrast 33 88 Nennie 1,16         10               10
26 Fredrik Pettersson SSÅV One Off 1 Christina 1,18             6       2 1 9
27 Anders Holm MSK IF     1,02                   7 2   9
  Bo Eklund CSS Beason 31 8 Ondine 1,09               6     3   9
  Jan-Erik Collberg MSK Cumulus SWE 432   1,08                   5 4   9
  Agne Rubertsson MSK CB 33 SWE 1990   1,18                   4 5   9
  Svante Persson CRSS Cumulus 243 Scarlet 1,08 2   7                   9
33 Peter Borg SSW 707 37 Kinnevikens S 1,09               9         9
34 Jan Persson KDSS First 109 Lady Sundance 1,29         6           2   8
35 Therese Hagman KDSS J/24 SWE 2 Red Mosquito 1,11                 8       8
36 Stefan Nilsson ARSS Comfortina 32   Adventure 1,14   8                     8
  Staffan Åbjörn KDSS NF 29 Smurfen 1,08     8                   8
  Peter Gustavsson MSK First 31.7 HR SWE 601   1,19                     8   8
39 Patrick Carlén KDSS Scampi 5213 Team Exitus 1,09 2     1         2   2   7
40 Mikael Andersson SJÖSS Magnifik Midget 203   0,92           5   2         7
41 Stefan von Wachenfeldt ARSS Comfort 26     1,07   7                     7
  Jan Appelberg SSW 707 23 Rapphönan 1,08               7         7
  Kjell Stensson GRBS MiniCompis SWE 6 Minimum 1,05                 7       7
44 Trond Reimers KDSS Elliot 770 SWE 1   1,28             2   2   2   6
45 N-E Hansson KDSS   1392 Felicia 1,08     6                   6
  Pelle Svensson ARSS Comfort 26     1,07   6                     6
47 Stig-Arne Nilsson SÄSK Comfort 30 114 Pernina 1,09             4         1 5
48 Knut Evers KDSS Dixie 32 119 Läcker Häcken 1,15       5                 5
  Jan Sundell ARSS Comfortina 39     1,24   5                     5
  Per Herou SSÅV Banner 30 33   1,14             5           5
51 Gunnar Åberg KDSS H-båt SWE 170 Silverpilen 1,07                 5       5
52 Håkan Sandström MSK IF 1995   0,99           2         2   4
  Krister Vesterling SSW Avance 36 102   1,14               2     2   4
  Sture Lundgren MSK Albin 79 107   1,00               2     2   4
  Jan Väärt MSK IF 1535 Josefin 1,02               2     2   4
  Stefan Lindström SSW Maxi 77 1700 Demiséc 1,03               2     2   4
  Torbjörn Brandberg ABK Express                         2 2   4
  Mikael Dahlén SJÖSS Magnifik Midget SWE 203   0,92                   2 2   4
59 Josefin Åkerström KDSS J/24 12 Hugin 1,11 4                       4
60 Tomas Jansson ARSS X-3/4 ton   X 1,22   4                     4
  Rolf Nordengren KDSS   59 Sunrise 1,12       4                 4
  Fredrik Fisherström BBS Afrodite 22 10639 ** 1,00               4         4
63 Sune Ståläng CRSS Firs Class 8 288   1,16 2       1               3
  Jonas Nyqvist KDSS One Off/Melges 24 /SWE 283 BOBI´A/ 1,17/1,29         1           2   3
  Krister Karlsson SÄSK Aphrodite 291 7 Bolero 1,11             2         1 3
66 Lars B Jonsson ARSS Comfort 30     1,09   3                     3
  Lars Kling MSK Albin 78 Cirrus 616   1,03           3             3
  L Goldkuhl SSÅV Albin Alpha 122   1,10             3           3
  Rolf Hellberg BBS Backe 26     1,06               3         3
  Tommy Grund KDSS Dixie 27 SWE 613 Lörda´ 1,03                 3       3
71 Daniel Klättersjö CRSS J/24 5   1,11 2                       2
  Bo-Göran Nilsson ARSS Comfort 26     1,07   2                     2
  Dick Henner ARSS Fingal     0,96   2                     2
  Kjell Noreståhl ARSS Sundwind 26   Carisma 1,03   2                     2
  Urban Nilsson ARSS Comfort 26   Con Kurs 1,07   2                     2
  Åke Weidborg ARSS Minette     0,91   2                     2
  Peter Nilsson ARSS M 30     1,14   2                     2
  Magnus Malmgren SBK Campus 650     1,03   2                     2
  Lennart Johansson ARSS Magic     1,08   2                     2
  G Svensson   Contrast 33 66(S2)   1,16             2           2
  K Johansson   Fenix 299   1,07             2           2
   L Berne   H-båt 82   1,07             2           2
  P Linde   Albin Alpha 95   1,10             2           2
  J Stenberg   Compis 28 99   1,06             2           2
  Jonny Apell SSW Aphrodite 29 6 Elina 1,08               2         2
  Mikael Johansson SSW Contrast 33 123 Candy 1,13               2         2
  Lars Jansson SVS Revage 36 31 Cheerio 1,23               2         2
  Peter Wernerstrand SSW Grand Soleil 34 10586 Solsting 1,18               2         2
  Ingemar Gustafsson BBS H-båt 565 Madonna 1,07               2         2
  Jan-Erik Alm BBS Ballad 1417 Grace 1,08               2         2
  Patrik Fajersson SSW Omega 36 182 Ia 1,22               2         2
  Ingemar Jonsson SSW Albin Delta 59 Kajsa-Lisa 1,08               2         2
  Jens Bäckström SSW Contrast 33 119 Cé la Vie 1,13               2         2
  Gunnar Thelander SVS Arabesque 32 5378 Gungner 1,06               2         2
  Anders Gustavsson SSW Omega 42 109 Miramis 1,25               2         2
  Ingemar Johansson SSW Fenix 598 Bimm 1,04               2         2
  Johan Danielsson BBS One Off 6148 Aquanova 1,21               2         2
  Dick Nordensäter SSW Trio 80 9065 Lillan 1,03               2         2
  Kjell Johnsson SSW Beason 31 378 Splendid 1,08               2         2
  Kjell Apelqvist SSW Albin Stratus 8709 Anna-Ida af 1,14               2         2
  Gunnar Lans SSW Cumulus ** af Nypan 1,04               2         2
  Kenth Jonsson SSW Cumulus 222 Chapter One 1,04               2         2
  Per Sandsjö SSW Compis 28 419   1,03               2         2
  Håkan Bengtsson SSW Aphrodite 33 44 Satisfaction 1,07               2         2
  Viktor Jensen KDSS Dixie 27 SWE 600   1,03                 2       2
  Tommy Häggroth KDSS   SWE 5113                     2       2
  Kenneth Andersson KDSS Sundwind 26 SWE 19 Etterferra                   2       2
  Henrik Wapen KDSS Dixie 27 SWE 95   1,03                 2       2
  Håkan Nyström KDSS One Off SWE 9907                     2       2
  Per-Ola Lidar SJÖSS W 30 7/8                         2     2
  Marcus Olsson SJÖSS 707                         2     2
  Krister Nilsson MSK Winga 29 SWE 346   1,06                     2   2
  Per Nyhlén KDSS One Off SWE 6171   1,30                     2   2
  Göran Nilsson MSK Comfort 26 SWE 143   1,07                     2   2
  K-A Ramberg MSK Ballad SWE 1400   1,08                     2   2
  Bengt Eklund CRSS J/24 SWE 5   1,11                     2   2
  Frank HUTH KDSS Express SWE 880   1,11                     2   2
  Henric Götvall MSK Spyder SWE 211   1,75                     2   2
  Per Edgren CRSS Flamingo 40 SWE 30   1,16                     2   2
  S-O Andersson MSK Möre 30 MH SWE 9601   1,05                     2   2
  Kjell Eriksson MSK M 30 SWE 41   1,14                     2   2
  H. von Knorring AMBK Albin 78 Cirrus SWE 374   1,03                     2   2
  Kenth Green MSK Nardus 92 SWE 103   1,05                     2   2
  Hans Ström MSK A 22 SWE 299   1,16                     2   2
  Andreas Andersson SSWL Express SWE 47   1,11