�vningssegling 2015

�vningssegling V�ster�s 2015

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: LYS, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName SRS Notes 12/5 R1 19/5 R1 19/5 R2 26/5 R1 26/5 R2 Total Nett
1st Mizar Arcona 340 40 BK Wega Mikael Gustavsson 1.288 cert 6.00 1.00 3.00 2.00 2.00 14.00 14.00
2nd   Express SWE 116 JKV Mathias & Erik Beckman 1.109   3.00 5.00 2.00 5.00 5.00 20.00 20.00
3rd Gul Smaragd 196 Geddeholms BK Anders Grinneby 1.182   5.00 3.00 4.00 6.00 10.00 28.00 28.00
4th Shakira Dehler36 SQ 24 SSAros Christer Cederblad 1.276 cert 20.00 DNC 2.00 1.00 3.00 3.00 29.00 29.00
5th Pax NF 142 SSA Ola Jeppsson 1.098   2.00 4.00 6.00 8.00 16.00 36.00 36.00
6th X-Dream X-35   WSS Peter Brorsson 1.325 cert. 7.00 6.00 7.00 12.00 11.00 43.00 43.00
7th F�rsten First 31.7 732 SSA Stefan Fors 1.181 cert. 4.00 8.00 9.00 13.00 17.00 51.00 51.00
8th Sj�stj�rna Arcona 340 19 WSS Lars Cederblad 1.274   20.00 DNC 7.00 5.00 9.00 13.00 54.00 54.00
9th Yrh�tta M 30 1 SSA Tord Bergman 1.15   20.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 62.00 62.00
10th   Skippi 650 Racing ESP 8860 JKV Magnus Tysell 1.15   20.00 DNF 9.00 8.00 18.00 9.00 64.00 64.00
11th Ester M 30 3 SSA Mikael Jansson 1.15   20.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 4.00 8.00 72.00 72.00
12th   CB66 105 JKV Magnus Gr�nlund 1.173   20.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 7.00 6.00 73.00 73.00
13th ProKuma CB66 63 JKV Bj�rn Olsson 1.173   20.00 DNF 20.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 10.00 4.00 74.00 74.00
14th MiniMe Elvstr�m Mustang 140 Geddeholms BK Team MiniMe 1.055 cert 20.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 11.00 7.00 78.00 78.00
15th Koppen CB66 48 JKV Peter Karlsson 1.173   1.00 20.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 81.00 81.00
16th Isa C55 350 NQBK Gunnar Porsby 1.041   20.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 14.00 12.00 86.00 86.00
17th Vivace Omega 34 38 SSA Bj�rn Forsberg 1.155   20.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 16.00 14.00 90.00 90.00
18th Bonita H-b�t 434 WSS Olof Kjellberg 1.071   20.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 15.00 15.00 90.00 90.00
19th Ellinor Shipman 28 349   Edvin Olofsson 1.051   20.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 17.00 20.00 DNF 97.00 97.00

12/5 R1 - 2015-05-12 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00, Distance: 2.8 Nm, Course: 3
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName SRS Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Koppen CB66 48 JKV Peter Karlsson 1.173   19:00:00 20:38:54 1:38:54 1:56:01 0:00:00 1.173 1.699 kn 1.00
2 Pax NF 142 SSA Ola Jeppsson 1.098   19:00:00 20:46:41 1:46:41 1:57:08 0:01:02 1.087 1.575 kn 2.00
3   Express SWE 116 JKV Mathias & Erik Beckman 1.109   19:00:00 20:45:48 1:45:48 1:57:20 0:01:12 1.097 1.588 kn 3.00
4 F�rsten First 31.7 732 SSA Stefan Fors 1.181 cert. 19:00:00 20:44:06 1:44:06 2:02:57 0:05:52 1.114 1.614 kn 4.00
5 Gul Smaragd 196 Geddeholms BK Anders Grinneby 1.182   19:00:00 20:46:07 1:46:07 2:05:26 0:07:58 1.093 1.583 kn 5.00
6 Mizar Arcona 340 40 BK Wega Mikael Gustavsson 1.288 cert 19:00:00 20:37:29 1:37:29 2:05:34 0:07:25 1.19 1.723 kn 6.00
7 X-Dream X-35   WSS Peter Brorsson 1.325 cert. 19:00:00 20:35:12 1:35:12 2:06:08 0:07:39 1.219 1.765 kn 7.00
8 Shakira Dehler36 SQ 24 SSAros Christer Cederblad 1.276 cert     DNC         20.00
8 Sj�stj�rna Arcona 340 19 WSS Lars Cederblad 1.274       DNC         20.00
8 Yrh�tta M 30 1 SSA Tord Bergman 1.15       DNC         20.00
8   Skippi 650 Racing ESP 8860 JKV Magnus Tysell 1.15   19:00:00   DNF         20.00
8 Ester M 30 3 SSA Mikael Jansson 1.15       DNC         20.00
8   CB66 105 JKV Magnus Gr�nlund 1.173       DNC         20.00
8 ProKuma CB66 63 JKV Bj�rn Olsson 1.173   19:00:00   DNF         20.00
8 MiniMe Elvstr�m Mustang 140 Geddeholms BK Team MiniMe 1.055 cert     DNC         20.00
8 Isa C55 350 NQBK Gunnar Porsby 1.041       DNC         20.00
8 Vivace Omega 34 38 SSA Bj�rn Forsberg 1.155       DNC         20.00
8 Bonita H-b�t 434 WSS Olof Kjellberg 1.071       DNC         20.00
8 Ellinor Shipman 28 349   Edvin Olofsson 1.051       DNC         20.00

19/5 R1 - 2015-05-19 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:00:00, Distance: 2.8 Nm, Course: 1, Wind dir: SO, Ave wind: 3-4
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName SRS Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Mizar Arcona 340 40 BK Wega Mikael Gustavsson 1.288 cert     00:30:30 0:39:17 0:00:00 1.288 5.508 kn 1.00
2 Shakira Dehler36 SQ 24 SSAros Christer Cederblad 1.276 cert     00:31:59 0:40:49 0:01:12 1.228 5.253 kn 2.00
3 Gul Smaragd 196 Geddeholms BK Anders Grinneby 1.182       00:34:50 0:41:10 0:01:36 1.128 4.823 kn 3.00
4 Pax NF 142 SSA Ola Jeppsson 1.098       00:38:15 0:42:00 0:02:28 1.027 4.392 kn 4.00
5   Express SWE 116 JKV Mathias & Erik Beckman 1.109       00:38:06 0:42:15 0:02:41 1.031 4.409 kn 5.00
6 X-Dream X-35   WSS Peter Brorsson 1.325 cert.     00:33:32 0:44:26 0:03:53 1.171 5.01 kn 6.00
7 Sj�stj�rna Arcona 340 19 WSS Lars Cederblad 1.274       00:35:17 0:44:57 0:04:27 1.113 4.761 kn 7.00
8 F�rsten First 31.7 732 SSA Stefan Fors 1.181 cert.     00:38:52 0:45:54 0:05:36 1.011 4.322 kn 8.00
9   Skippi 650 Racing ESP 8860 JKV Magnus Tysell 1.15       00:40:32 0:46:37 0:06:22 0.969 4.145 kn 9.00
10 Yrh�tta M 30 1 SSA Tord Bergman 1.15       DNC         20.00
10 Ester M 30 3 SSA Mikael Jansson 1.15       DNC         20.00
10   CB66 105 JKV Magnus Gr�nlund 1.173       DNC         20.00
10 ProKuma CB66 63 JKV Bj�rn Olsson 1.173       DNC         20.00
10 MiniMe Elvstr�m Mustang 140 Geddeholms BK Team MiniMe 1.055 cert     DNC         20.00
10 Koppen CB66 48 JKV Peter Karlsson 1.173       DNC         20.00
10 Isa C55 350 NQBK Gunnar Porsby 1.041       DNC         20.00
10 Vivace Omega 34 38 SSA Bj�rn Forsberg 1.155       DNC         20.00
10 Bonita H-b�t 434 WSS Olof Kjellberg 1.071       DNC         20.00
10 Ellinor Shipman 28 349   Edvin Olofsson 1.051       DNC         20.00

19/5 R2 - 2015-05-19 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 20:00:00, Distance: 2.8 Nm, Course: 1, Wind dir: SO, Ave wind: 3-4
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName SRS Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Shakira Dehler36 SQ 24 SSAros Christer Cederblad 1.276 cert     00:32:54 0:41:59 0:00:00 1.276 5.106 kn 1.00
2   Express SWE 116 JKV Mathias & Erik Beckman 1.109       00:38:08 0:42:17 0:00:17 1.101 4.406 kn 2.00
3 Mizar Arcona 340 40 BK Wega Mikael Gustavsson 1.288 cert     00:32:58 0:42:28 0:00:22 1.273 5.096 kn 3.00
4 Gul Smaragd 196 Geddeholms BK Anders Grinneby 1.182       00:36:18 0:42:54 0:00:47 1.156 4.628 kn 4.00
5 Sj�stj�rna Arcona 340 19 WSS Lars Cederblad 1.274       00:35:40 0:45:26 0:02:43 1.177 4.71 kn 5.00
6 Pax NF 142 SSA Ola Jeppsson 1.098       00:41:26 0:45:30 0:03:12 1.013 4.055 kn 6.00
7 X-Dream X-35   WSS Peter Brorsson 1.325 cert.     00:35:28 0:47:00 0:03:47 1.184 4.737 kn 7.00
8   Skippi 650 Racing ESP 8860 JKV Magnus Tysell 1.15       00:41:43 0:47:58 0:05:13 1.006 4.027 kn 8.00
9 F�rsten First 31.7 732 SSA Stefan Fors 1.181 cert.     00:41:53 0:49:28 0:06:20 1.002 4.011 kn 9.00
10 Yrh�tta M 30 1 SSA Tord Bergman 1.15       DNC         20.00
10 Ester M 30 3 SSA Mikael Jansson 1.15       DNC         20.00
10   CB66 105 JKV Magnus Gr�nlund 1.173       DNC         20.00
10 ProKuma CB66 63 JKV Bj�rn Olsson 1.173       DNC         20.00
10 MiniMe Elvstr�m Mustang 140 Geddeholms BK Team MiniMe 1.055 cert     DNC         20.00
10 Koppen CB66 48 JKV Peter Karlsson 1.173       DNC         20.00
10 Isa C55 350 NQBK Gunnar Porsby 1.041       DNC         20.00
10 Vivace Omega 34 38 SSA Bj�rn Forsberg 1.155       DNC         20.00
10 Bonita H-b�t 434 WSS Olof Kjellberg 1.071       DNC         20.00
10 Ellinor Shipman 28 349   Edvin Olofsson 1.051       DNC         20.00

26/5 R1 - 2015-05-26 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:00:00, Distance: 2.8 Nm, Course: 1, Wind dir: SV, Ave wind: 3-7
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName SRS Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Yrh�tta M 30 1 SSA Tord Bergman 1.15       00:33:07 0:38:05 0:00:00 1.15 5.073 kn 1.00
2 Mizar Arcona 340 40 BK Wega Mikael Gustavsson 1.288 cert     00:29:45 0:38:19 0:00:11 1.28 5.647 kn 2.00
3 Shakira Dehler36 SQ 24 SSAros Christer Cederblad 1.276 cert     00:30:24 0:38:47 0:00:33 1.253 5.526 kn 3.00
4 Ester M 30 3 SSA Mikael Jansson 1.15       00:34:03 0:39:09 0:00:56 1.118 4.934 kn 4.00
5   Express SWE 116 JKV Mathias & Erik Beckman 1.109       00:36:02 0:39:58 0:01:42 1.057 4.662 kn 5.00
6 Gul Smaragd 196 Geddeholms BK Anders Grinneby 1.182       00:34:09 0:40:22 0:01:56 1.115 4.919 kn 6.00
7   CB66 105 JKV Magnus Gr�nlund 1.173       00:35:00 0:41:03 0:02:32 1.088 4.8 kn 7.00
8 Pax NF 142 SSA Ola Jeppsson 1.098       00:37:43 0:41:25 0:03:02 1.01 4.454 kn 8.00
9 Sj�stj�rna Arcona 340 19 WSS Lars Cederblad 1.274       00:32:48 0:41:47 0:02:54 1.161 5.122 kn 9.00
10 ProKuma CB66 63 JKV Bj�rn Olsson 1.173       00:35:41 0:41:51 0:03:13 1.067 4.708 kn 10.00
11 MiniMe Elvstr�m Mustang 140 Geddeholms BK Team MiniMe 1.055 cert     00:40:36 0:42:50 0:04:30 0.938 4.138 kn 11.00
12 X-Dream X-35   WSS Peter Brorsson 1.325 cert.     00:32:33 0:43:08 0:03:48 1.17 5.161 kn 12.00
13 F�rsten First 31.7 732 SSA Stefan Fors 1.181 cert.     00:39:10 0:46:15 0:06:55 0.972 4.289 kn 13.00
14 Isa C55 350 NQBK Gunnar Porsby 1.041       00:44:30 0:46:19 0:07:55 0.856 3.775 kn 14.00
15 Bonita H-b�t 434 WSS Olof Kjellberg 1.071       00:43:41 0:46:47 0:08:07 0.872 3.846 kn 15.00
16 Vivace Omega 34 38 SSA Bj�rn Forsberg 1.155       00:40:39 0:46:57 0:07:41 0.937 4.133 kn 16.00
17 Ellinor Shipman 28 349   Edvin Olofsson 1.051       00:45:06 0:47:24 0:08:52 0.844 3.725 kn 17.00
18   Skippi 650 Racing ESP 8860 JKV Magnus Tysell 1.15       00:41:25 0:47:38 0:08:18 0.92 4.056 kn 18.00
19 Koppen CB66 48 JKV Peter Karlsson 1.173       DNC         20.00

26/5 R2 - 2015-05-26 at 20:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 20:00:00, Distance: 2.4 Nm, Course: 2, Wind dir: SV-V, Ave wind: 3-7
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName SRS Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Yrh�tta M 30 1 SSA Tord Bergman 1.15       00:27:30 0:31:38 0:00:00 1.15 5.236 kn 1.00
2 Mizar Arcona 340 40 BK Wega Mikael Gustavsson 1.288 cert     00:25:02 0:32:15 0:00:29 1.263 5.752 kn 2.00
3 Shakira Dehler36 SQ 24 SSAros Christer Cederblad 1.276 cert     00:25:43 0:32:49 0:00:56 1.23 5.599 kn 3.00
4 ProKuma CB66 63 JKV Bj�rn Olsson 1.173       00:28:01 0:32:52 0:01:03 1.129 5.14 kn 4.00
5   Express SWE 116 JKV Mathias & Erik Beckman 1.109       00:29:41 0:32:55 0:01:10 1.065 4.851 kn 5.00
6   CB66 105 JKV Magnus Gr�nlund 1.173       00:28:30 0:33:26 0:01:32 1.11 5.053 kn 6.00
7 MiniMe Elvstr�m Mustang 140 Geddeholms BK Team MiniMe 1.055 cert     00:32:30 0:34:17 0:02:31 0.973 4.431 kn 7.00
8 Ester M 30 3 SSA Mikael Jansson 1.15       00:30:07 0:34:38 0:02:37 1.05 4.781 kn 8.00
9   Skippi 650 Racing ESP 8860 JKV Magnus Tysell 1.15       00:30:26 0:35:00 0:02:56 1.039 4.732 kn 9.00
10 Gul Smaragd 196 Geddeholms BK Anders Grinneby 1.182       00:29:56 0:35:23 0:03:11 1.057 4.811 kn 10.00
11 X-Dream X-35   WSS Peter Brorsson 1.325 cert.     00:27:07 0:35:56 0:03:15 1.166 5.31 kn 11.00
12 Isa C55 350 NQBK Gunnar Porsby 1.041       00:34:41 0:36:06 0:04:18 0.912 4.152 kn 12.00
13 Sj�stj�rna Arcona 340 19 WSS Lars Cederblad 1.274       00:28:29 0:36:17 0:03:40 1.11 5.056 kn 13.00
14 Vivace Omega 34 38 SSA Bj�rn Forsberg 1.155       00:32:08 0:37:07 0:04:45 0.984 4.481 kn 14.00
15 Bonita H-b�t 434 WSS Olof Kjellberg 1.071       00:35:23 0:37:54 0:05:51 0.894 4.07 kn 15.00
16 Pax NF 142 SSA Ola Jeppsson 1.098       00:34:46 0:38:10 0:05:58 0.91 4.142 kn 16.00
17 F�rsten First 31.7 732 SSA Stefan Fors 1.181 cert.     00:32:28 0:38:21 0:05:41 0.974 4.435 kn 17.00
18 Koppen CB66 48 JKV Peter Karlsson 1.173       DNC         20.00
18 Ellinor Shipman 28 349   Edvin Olofsson 1.051       DNF         20.00

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 20
DNF Started but did not finish 20



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
http://www.sailwave.com/