�vningssegling 2015

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: LYS, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName SRS Notes 12/5 R1 19/5 R1 19/5 R2 Total Nett
1st   Express SWE 116 JKV Mathias & Erik Beckman 1.109   1:57:20 0:42:15 0:42:17 8.00 8.00
2nd Mizar Arcona 340 40 BK Wega Mikael Gustavsson 1.288 cert 2:05:34 0:39:17 0:42:28 9.00 9.00
3rd Gul Smaragd 196 Geddeholms BK Anders Grinneby 1.182   2:05:26 0:41:10 0:42:54 10.00 10.00
4th Pax NF 142 SSA Ola Jeppsson 1.098   1:57:08 0:42:00 0:45:30 10.00 10.00
5th X-Dream X-35   WSS Peter Brorsson 1.325 cert. 2:06:08 0:44:26 0:47:00 18.00 18.00
6th F�rsten First 31.7 732 SSA Stefan Fors 1.181 cert. 2:02:57 0:45:54 0:49:28 19.00 19.00
7th Sj�stj�rna Arcona 340 19 WSS Lars Cederblad 1.274   DNC 0:44:57 0:45:26 22.00 22.00
8th Koppen CB66 48 JKV Peter Karlsson 1.173   1:56:01 DNC DNC 25.00 25.00
9th   Skippi 650 Racing ESP 8860 JKV Magnus Tysell 1.15   DNF 0:46:37 0:47:58 27.00 27.00
10th ??? Dehler 36 248 ??? ??? ???   DNC 0:00:00 0:00:00 30.00 30.00
11th ProKuma CB66 63 JKV Bj�rn Olsson 1.173   DNF DNC DNC 36.00 36.00

12/5 R1 - 2015-05-12 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00, Distance: 2.8 Nm, Course: 3
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName SRS Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Koppen CB66 48 JKV Peter Karlsson 1.173   19:00:00 20:38:54 1:38:54 1:56:01 0:00:00 1.173 1.699 kn 1.00
2 Pax NF 142 SSA Ola Jeppsson 1.098   19:00:00 20:46:41 1:46:41 1:57:08 0:01:02 1.087 1.575 kn 2.00
3   Express SWE 116 JKV Mathias & Erik Beckman 1.109   19:00:00 20:45:48 1:45:48 1:57:20 0:01:12 1.097 1.588 kn 3.00
4 F�rsten First 31.7 732 SSA Stefan Fors 1.181 cert. 19:00:00 20:44:06 1:44:06 2:02:57 0:05:52 1.114 1.614 kn 4.00
5 Gul Smaragd 196 Geddeholms BK Anders Grinneby 1.182   19:00:00 20:46:07 1:46:07 2:05:26 0:07:58 1.093 1.583 kn 5.00
6 Mizar Arcona 340 40 BK Wega Mikael Gustavsson 1.288 cert 19:00:00 20:37:29 1:37:29 2:05:34 0:07:25 1.19 1.723 kn 6.00
7 X-Dream X-35   WSS Peter Brorsson 1.325 cert. 19:00:00 20:35:12 1:35:12 2:06:08 0:07:39 1.219 1.765 kn 7.00
8 Sj�stj�rna Arcona 340 19 WSS Lars Cederblad 1.274       DNC         12.00
8   Skippi 650 Racing ESP 8860 JKV Magnus Tysell 1.15   19:00:00   DNF         12.00
8 ??? Dehler 36 248 ??? ??? ???       DNC         12.00
8 ProKuma CB66 63 JKV Bj�rn Olsson 1.173   19:00:00   DNF         12.00

19/5 R1 - 2015-05-19 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:00:00, Distance: 2.8 Nm, Course: 1, Wind dir: SO, Ave wind: 3-4
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName SRS Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Mizar Arcona 340 40 BK Wega Mikael Gustavsson 1.288 cert     00:30:30 0:39:17 0:30:30 0 5.508 kn 1.00
2 Gul Smaragd 196 Geddeholms BK Anders Grinneby 1.182       00:34:50 0:41:10 0:34:50 0 4.823 kn 2.00
3 Pax NF 142 SSA Ola Jeppsson 1.098       00:38:15 0:42:00 0:38:15 0 4.392 kn 3.00
4   Express SWE 116 JKV Mathias & Erik Beckman 1.109       00:38:06 0:42:15 0:38:06 0 4.409 kn 4.00
5 X-Dream X-35   WSS Peter Brorsson 1.325 cert.     00:33:32 0:44:26 0:33:32 0 5.01 kn 5.00
6 Sj�stj�rna Arcona 340 19 WSS Lars Cederblad 1.274       00:35:17 0:44:57 0:35:17 0 4.761 kn 6.00
7 F�rsten First 31.7 732 SSA Stefan Fors 1.181 cert.     00:38:52 0:45:54 0:38:52 0 4.322 kn 7.00
8   Skippi 650 Racing ESP 8860 JKV Magnus Tysell 1.15       00:40:32 0:46:37 0:40:32 0 4.145 kn 8.00
9 ??? Dehler 36 248 ??? ??? ???       00:31:59 0:00:00 0:31:59 0 5.253 kn 9.00
10 Koppen CB66 48 JKV Peter Karlsson 1.173       DNC         12.00
10 ProKuma CB66 63 JKV Bj�rn Olsson 1.173       DNC         12.00

19/5 R2 - 2015-05-19 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 20:00:00, Distance: 2.8 Nm, Course: 1, Wind dir: SO, Ave wind: 3-4
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName SRS Notes Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1   Express SWE 116 JKV Mathias & Erik Beckman 1.109       00:38:08 0:42:17 0:38:08 0 4.406 kn 1.00
2 Mizar Arcona 340 40 BK Wega Mikael Gustavsson 1.288 cert     00:32:58 0:42:28 0:32:58 0 5.096 kn 2.00
3 Gul Smaragd 196 Geddeholms BK Anders Grinneby 1.182       00:36:18 0:42:54 0:36:18 0 4.628 kn 3.00
4 Sj�stj�rna Arcona 340 19 WSS Lars Cederblad 1.274       00:35:40 0:45:26 0:35:40 0 4.71 kn 4.00
5 Pax NF 142 SSA Ola Jeppsson 1.098       00:41:26 0:45:30 0:41:26 0 4.055 kn 5.00
6 X-Dream X-35   WSS Peter Brorsson 1.325 cert.     00:35:28 0:47:00 0:35:28 0 4.737 kn 6.00
7   Skippi 650 Racing ESP 8860 JKV Magnus Tysell 1.15       00:41:43 0:47:58 0:41:43 0 4.027 kn 7.00
8 F�rsten First 31.7 732 SSA Stefan Fors 1.181 cert.     00:41:53 0:49:28 0:41:53 0 4.011 kn 8.00
9 ??? Dehler 36 248 ??? ??? ???       00:32:54 0:00:00 0:32:54 0 5.106 kn 9.00
10 Koppen CB66 48 JKV Peter Karlsson 1.173       DNC         12.00
10 ProKuma CB66 63 JKV Bj�rn Olsson 1.173       DNC         12.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 12
DNFStarted but did not finish 12



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com