Distriksmästerskap Värmland-Västergötland
14 september 2008

Results are final as of 17:34 on September 14, 2008

E-jolle Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Entries:10, Scoring system:Standard
Rank Segelnummer Rorsman/Gast Klubb R1 R2 R3 R4 Nett
1 8 Anders Carlsson KKF 1 1 1 (11 DNS) 3
2 39 Oskar Niklasson VÄSS (5) 2 2 1 5
3 3596 Gustav Gräsberg KKF (7) 3 3 2 8
4 32 Johan Carlsson KKF 2 4 (7) 5 11
5 3426 Amanda Hallgren SSWL 3 6 (9) 3 12
6 3454 Jonatan Högström KKF (6) 5 4 6 15
7 3412 Tobias Landelius SSWL (9) 7 5 4 16
8 3282 Kevin Olsson SSWL 4 10 6 (11 DNF) 20
9 3442 Caroline Hjalmarsson MSK 8 8 (10) 7 23
10 3325 Daniel Linnås VÄSS 10 9 8 (11 DNF) 27

Optimist Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Entries:16, Scoring system:Standard
Rank Segelnummer Rorsman/Gast Klubb R1 R2 R3 R4 Nett
1 4078 Carl Andersson Hjerpe SSWL 1 2 1 (17 DNS) 4
2 4214 Albin Warnicke SSWL 2 (9) 2 4 8
3 4074 Martin Tystrand VÄSS (7) 4 3 3 10
4 3865 Edvin Hallgren SSWL 3 1 (11) 8 12
5 3693 Anton Persson HJSS (9) 6 6 1 13
6 3795 Victor Pantzare SHBS 6 3 (9) 6 15
7 3431 Axel Pantzare SHBS (8) 5 5 5 15
8 3605 Cia Lans-Norrby SHBS (11) 8 4 7 19
9 3606 Daniel Bäck SSÅV (16) 12 8 2 22
10 4221 Albin Tystrand VÄSS 4 (10) 10 10 24
11 23357 Sara Johansson VÄSS 5 (17 BFD) 12 11 28
12 3800 Frida Jansson SSÅV (14) 13 7 9 29
13 3872 Dennis Kristiansson CSS 10 7 (17 DNS) 17 DNS 34
14 4113 Jacob Kjellsson VÄSS 13 11 13 (17 DNF) 37
15 3732 Felix Warnicke SSWL 12 14 (17 DNS) 17 DNS 43
16 22214 Hanna Lenander STBK 15 (17 BFD) 14 17 DNS 46

Zoom8 Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Entries:2, Scoring system:Standard
Rank Segelnummer Rorsman/Gast Klubb R1 R2 R3 R4 Nett
1 143 Arvid Bergh SSÅV 1 1 1 (3 DNS) 3
2 144 Magnus Nilsson SSÅV 2 2 2 (3 DNS) 6

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
BFD Black flag disqualification under rule 30.3 17
DNF Started but did not finish Varies
DNS Came to the start area but did not start Varies


 

www.ssav.se
 

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 28
www.sailwave.com